$350,000
7891 Manor Forest Boulevard
Boynton Beach, FL 33436
MLS# RX-10601851
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1812 sqft


7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
  1 / 31  
7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Property Description
Welcome home to an exceptional opportunity in the desirable community of Lawrence Oaks. This spacious split floorplan features a living room, dining area and a fenced yard. Chef's kitchen features classic white cabinets, granite countertops, a tiled backsplash, Samsung stainless-steel appliances, high hat lighting and a center island with a teppanyaki grill and a snack bar. Large master retreat with a walk-in closet, double sinks, a soaking tub and a walk-in shower. Relax on the patio overlooking the large, fenced yard with tropical landscaping. Neutral tile on the diagonal, crown molding and surveillance equipment with cameras are just a few of the highlights in this split floorplan home. Located close to shopping, dining, entertainment, major highways and airports.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 350000
Auction: No
List Price: $350,000
Current Price: $350,000
List Price/SqFt: 193.15
Listing Date: 2020-02-17
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 2248
SqFt - Living: 1812
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 133.33
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Lawrence Rd. W of Gateway
Subdivision: Lawrence Oaks
Development Name: Lawrence Oaks
Legal Desc: MANOR FOREST PL 4 LT 76
Lot SqFt: 5258
Lot Dimensions: 6534
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4490
Geo Area: PB13
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08424512160000760
Street #: 7891
Street Name: Manor Forest
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33436
Zoning: PUD(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 4614.07
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Hidden Oaks Elementary School
Middle School: Tradewinds Middle School
High School: Santaluces Community High
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10601851
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2020-02-24
Sold Date: 2020-04-01
Sold Price: 350000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 193.15
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Fence; Open Patio; Room for Pool
Interior Features: Foyer
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; No Lease First 2 Years
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio14.008.0014.008.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0010.0012.0010.00
Dining Room12.008.0012.008.00
Dining Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Kitchen12.009.0012.009.00
Living Room18.0015.0018.0015.00
Master Bedroom15.0012.0015.0012.00
Porch13.0016.0013.0016.00

Last Updated: April - 01 - 2020

7891 Manor Forest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - MLS# RX-10601851

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of April 2020 06:02 PM