$355,000
3626 Hudson Lane
Boynton Beach, FL 33436
MLS# RX-10585428
Status: Backup
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1813 sqft


Front
  1 / 43  
Front 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 One large walk-in, one large long closet 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Property Description
Beautiful yard & view. Home just painted inside. This 3 bedroom 2 bath Ruby Model built by GL Homes has amazing long lake views with plenty of green space behind the home & the covered-screened patio plus extended brick pavered patio is perfect for entertaining. This home features two beautifully & completely updated bathrooms (check out that gorgeous Master Bath & Shower), richly appointed kitchen cabinets, granite & stainless steel appliances makes this kitchen the heart of your home, large foyer, inside laundry room, spacious two car garage with plenty of attic space & accordion shutters. This home also has tile throughout and carpet in the bedrooms.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 389000
Auction: No
List Price: $355,000
Current Price: $355,000
List Price/SqFt: 195.8
Listing Date: 2019-12-14
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1997
SqFt - Total: 2369
SqFt - Living: 1813
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 173
Application Fee: 225
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Main Gate entrance off of Lawrence Road, south of Hypoluxo. At gate give address and must present DL to virtual gate. At roundabout stay left and then you first right. House is on the right .
Subdivision: NAUTICA SOUND 2
Model Name: Ruby
Development Name: NAUTICA SOUND
Legal Desc: NAUTICA SOUND PL 2 LT 212
Lot SqFt: 0.13
Lot Dimensions: 5663 SQF
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4490
Geo Area: PB13
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434507170002120
Street #: 3626
Street Name: Hudson
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33436
Zoning: PUD(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2791
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Freedom Shores Elementary School
Middle School: Tradewinds Middle School
High School: Santaluces Community High
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10585428
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2020-04-01
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; No Lease First 2 Years; Other
Security: Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Bay Window; Drapes; Sliding; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead; Other Exemption
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Bckup Cntrct/Call LA
Supplements
Nautica Sound is a 24 hour gated community with a grand entrance, perfectly groomed common areas, large community pool, fitness center, volleyball, tennis, basketball, play area & club house. Centrally located near great restaurants, shopping, and night life!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio8.0014.008.0014.00
Bedroom 210.0011.0010.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0012.0011.0012.00
Dining Room13.0013.0013.0013.00
Family Room13.0016.0013.0016.00
Kitchen14.0012.0014.0012.00
Living Room13.0016.0013.0016.00
Master Bedroom12.0019.0012.0019.00

Last Updated: April - 02 - 2020

3626 Hudson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - MLS# RX-10585428

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of April 2020 06:57 PM